STRIATA BOTIA LOACH regular

SKU
loachfls11500191
Out of stock
$7.48
Overview

Loach Size Chart

Small 1 - 1.5 inches

Regular 1.5 - 1.75 inches

Select 2 - 2.25 inches

Medium 2.5

Large 2.75 - 3.5 inches

Scientific name: Botia striata

Common name: Zebra loach, Candystripe loach

Loaches are fairly new to the hobby but have steadily increased in popularity with more and more species becoming available each year. Most of the new loaches are from fast moving streams of Southeast Asia, in particular Burma, Vietnam and China. Loaches have a heightened sense of taste and smell and will search out stray food wherever it falls. These skilled scavengers are especially appreciated by the aquarist.

More Information
Wholesale QTYNo
VideoN/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: STRIATA BOTIA LOACH regular
Small  1 - 1.5  inches
Regular  1.5 - 1.75  inches
Select   2 - 2.25  inches
Medium  2.5  inches
Large   2.75 - 3.5  inches